Executive Producers  

(Supervises the overall broadcast from 8AM-9:30AM. 

At the end of each broadcast the EP works with Mr. Green to

evaluate individual student performance for point award or

deduction in Schoolloop.)

Connor Hanan
Ryan Menker
Lillian Koch
Chris Weedman
Kelsey Beekman
Sofia Stefanovich
Peyton Headlee
Peter Kounelis
Brooklynn Scott
Connor Young

 

 

 

Daily Show Directors

(Formerly called Daily Show Producer, this person is in charge of the live

show each day.  Your daily performance grade will be based upon

how well each show is lead and executed. NOTE: Executuve Producers will

also work as Daily Show Producers.)

 

Logan Welsh
Nicholas Everekyan
Rae’hijah Cooper
Kolette Morehead
Matthew Zoren
Mia Pacheco
Dustin Rupp
Conner MacGray
Michael Cruz
Katie Cruz
Rylee Fels
Jillian Jordan
Sierra Vakili
Davin Eagleston

 

 

 

 

Show Content Producers

(Teams of 2 per period)

(Responsible for approving student pitch sheets, ensuring

that stories that are approved have “value” to our audience.

Scoring packages, providing written feedback to students,

green lighting stories for air, following up with students when

their stories have been returned for corrections.)

 

 

Logan Welsh

Sierra Vakili

Kelsey Beekman

Nick Everekyan

Sofia Stefanovich

Kolette   Morehead

Jaden Santini

Rylee Fels

 

 

 

Live Guest Producers

(The Live Guest Producers are responsible for scheduling

and booking guests for each daily broadcast.  You will be

evaluated on the diversity and variety of guests and activities

scheduled for the live broadcasts.)

 

Maddie Ward

Sierra Vakili

Kolette Morehead

Jillian Jordan

 

 

 

Livestream Main Producers

(Responsible for ensuring that our livestream program

thrives with live coverage of a variety of sporting and

special events.)

 

Logan Welsh – Semester 1

Connor Young – Semester 2

 

 

 

Livestream Leadership Team

Alexander Hrisanthopoulos

Peter Kounelis

Logan Welsh

Connor Young

 

 

 

Dejero Live Producer

(Responsible for ensuring we are using the Dejero frequently

 to make the cost “cost effective.  You are taking

the initiative to schedule Dejero lives from on and off campus.)

 

Julia O’Connell

Matthew  Zoren

Dustin Rupp

Jaden Santini

Jacob Idris

 

 

 

ASB Connection Producers

(Coordinating with ASB, ensuring CHSTV is promoting ASB

activities to support the school.)

 

Brooklynn  Scott

Ryan Menker

 

 

 

ASB Special Events Producers

(Ensuring that CHSTV is covering ASB events that

can include lunchtime activities.  Ensure we have video

of the events for air as packages, nat sound segments

and VOSOTs.)

 

Katie Cruz

Christopher Weedman

Ryan Menker

Brooklynn Scott

 

 

 

Club Specialist Producer

(Ensuring that stories and live guest appearances

are occurring for all of the clubs on campus.)

Mia Pacheco

Shayla Eslampour

Jacob Idris

Maddie Smith

 

 

 

Social Media Producer

(Coordinating with Mr. Green to

use our social media accounts to

promote what is happening on the broadcasts.  This

must include developing an active Twitter presence.)

 

Julia O’Connell

Gabriela Fernandez-Silva

Conner MacGray

Shaylyn Foley

Maddie Ward

Rae’hijah Cooper

 

 

 

 

Breaking News Producer

(Increasing our coverage of breaking news

In the community.  The Breaking News Producers

must have their own camera equipment so

that they can respond to a breaking news

event at a moment’s notice.)

 

Logan Welsh

Matthew Zoren

Shayla Eslampour

Andrew Whitsett

 

 

 

Special Segments Producer

(Ensuring our broadcast offers coverage

of special events (community events, “bigger issue”

stories,etc. )

 Chris Weedman

Nicholas Everekyan

Gabriela Fernandez-Silva

Michael Cruz

Madison Smith

 

 

 

All Fall Sports

(Responsible for producing stories on all fall athletic events.)

 

John Zarcaro

Conner  MacGray

Jacob Idris

Jared Barnes

Davin Eagleston

Julia O’Connell

 

 

 

ALL Winter Sports

(Responsible for producing stories on all winter athletic events.)

 

Peter Kounelis

Davin Eagleston

Jared Barnes

Jake Watts

Katie Cruz

John Zarcaro

 

 

 

All Spring Sports

(Responsible for producing stories on all winter athletic events.)

 Chris Weedman

Connor Young

Andrew Whitsett

Madison Smith

Conner MacGray

 

 

 

STN Executive Producer

(Responsible for coordinating STN onsite  competition assignments (Convention and Fall Challenges),

scheduling and leading training sessions and contest practices, assignment of practice prompts,

 overseeing team preparations for the competitions.

 

Brooklynn Scott

Connor Hanan

 

 

 

STN Broadcast Crazy 8 Producer

(Responsible for team assignments, scheduling and leading training sessions

and Crazy 8 contest practices, assignment of practice prompts,

 overseeing team preparations for the competitions.  Directing the Crazy 8 Show in

Nashville.)

 

Peyton Headlee

Peter Kounelis

 

 

 

STN Film Crazy 8 Producer

(Responsible for cast and crew assignments, scheduling and leading practice

Session(s) and assignment of practice prompts,

 overseeing team preparations for the competitions.  Directing the Crazy 8 Film in

Nashville.)

 

Lillian Koch

Kolette Morehead

Jillian Jordan

 

 

 

Counselor Liaison Producer

(Coordinating with Mrs. Becker in the counseling office

to produce special segments for the counselors.)

 

Rae’hijah Cooper

Kelsey Beekman

 

 

 

Campus Look Live

(Producing two segments each, per month, in the

“look live” format.  This segment was formerly called

“Davin on the Run.”  Segments are shot in one take.

We will have a dedicated camera kit for this segment.)

 

Davin Eagleston

Jake Watts

 

 

 

New Student Advisor

(In your respective periods, new students ((frosh and walk-ons))

will know that they can come to you to get questions answered

about deadlines, expectations, policies, procedures, etc.)

 

Gabriela Fernandez-Silva

Jacob Barela